Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Southfork Association 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
91686 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
690306 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Amana, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R9W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
41.8732830000 
Longitude
-91.8341490000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
596745 
UTM Y
4636364 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
791 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
 
Drilling Date
01/01/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers