Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clarion, City of 
Alt Name
well #4 
WNumber
93397 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Wright 
Quadrangle
Clarion, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R24W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
42.7286000000 
Longitude
-93.7344000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
439877 
UTM Y
4730938 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1167 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/03/2019 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
170 ft
Well Depth
360 ft
Total Depth
360 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers