Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Osceola Rural Water System-North 
Alt Name
well DS-2 
WNumber
94203 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
May City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R39W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
43.3139530000 
Longitude
-95.4762470000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
299192 
UTM Y
4798657 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1420 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/26/2019 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
334 ft
Well Depth
600 ft
Total Depth
620 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers