Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Prospect Meadows 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
94327 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2590877 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Marion, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R6W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.0873215000 
Longitude
-91.5441206000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
620409 
UTM Y
4660497 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
872 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers